Home Administration

Administration

The Admin Team and Their Assignments

Principal James Birch   x78570

Responsibilities: Awards, Community Liason, CSIP, Dept Chairs, Faculty Advisory, Faculty Clothing, Faculty Meetings, Faculty/Staff Recognition, Grants, Human Resources, JPAS Coordinator, Payroll, Personnel Evaluations, Physical Facilities, PTSA Organization, Region Football, School Community Council, School Finances, Supplies/Budgets, Teacher Checkout, Total School Operation, Vending

Departments: Attendance Office, Counseling, Custodial, Media Center, Main Office, Nutrition Services, Registrar


A-Co:  Dave Tilby    x78532

Responsibilities: Administration Travel w/ Teams, Athletic Budget, Athletics, Attendance Policy, Bells & Bell Schedules, Booster Committees/ Issues, Clubs Sports Liaison, Duty Rosters, Facilities, JPAS Schedule, Men’s Athletics, Overnight Travel & Audit, Region Tennis, Risk Management, RTI and Golden 30, Transportation

Departments: Health, Health Sciences, Physical Education, Social Studies


Cr-Ha:  Lynn Allred    x78533

Responsibilities: Alumni Room, Assemblies with SBO’s, Athletic Trophy Cases, Community Council, CSIP & Land Trust Budget, CURE&HOPE Squad, End of Year Items, Keys, Land Trust/SCC, Marquee, Region Football, SAY Officer/Hall Monitors, SBO Activities Approval & Announcements, Skyward Messages, Testing with Counselors, Chamber of Commerce Rep

Departments: Business (Kammerman & Porter), Math, Performing Arts


He-Ma:  Stewart Hudnall   x78534

Responsibilities: Accreditation/CSIP/Northwest Report, Assembly Supervision & PLC Rotation,  Bilingual/ESL, Committees, Display Cases/Public Relations, Suburbans, Parking, PLT, PTSA Meetings & Liaison, Region Music, Rooms Scheduling, Sterling Scholars, Student Handbook, Students & Teachers Recognition Committee, Surveys

Departments: Language Arts, World Languages


Mc-R:  Kim Searle    x78574

Responsibilities: Building Rentals & Access, Calendar & BURs, Clubs, Data Room, Department Chairs, Graduation Recessional, LEA Special Education, Magnets, PLC Charts and Progress, Professional Development, Region Softball, Safety Drills, Mentor Program (HIT), Technology, Technology Budget, Women’s Athletics

Departments: Business (Sutherland & Wing), FACS, Special Education, Technology, Woods, Drafting


S-Z:  Rich Price    x78531

Responsibilities: Beginning Year Items, Cheerleaders, Dance Company & MDT, Drill Team, FTE Counts and Audit, Fundraisers, Lunch Schedules, Home and Hospital, Master Schedule & Arena Scheduling, National Honor Society, Newspaper, Parent-Teacher Conferences, Photos & Lifetouch, Region Soccer, Social Committee, Student Teachers, Textbooks, Textbook Budget, Yearbook

Departments: Business (Bearnson & Cox), Drivers Ed, Auto, Science, Ag Science, Visual Arts